|

Current local time in Dajishan, China

6:16 :47 AM

06:16 :47

Saturday, September 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dajishan Time

Want to convert Dajishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dajishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dajishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dajishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dajishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dajishan, Dajishan Zhen, Ta-chi-shan, da ji shan, da ji shan zhen, 大吉山, 大吉山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86