|

Current local time in Daling, China

8:23 :15 AM

08:23 :15

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daling Time

Want to convert Daling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daling, Daling Zhen, da ling, da ling zhen, 大岭, 大岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 00' N Latitude / 114° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86