|

Current local time in Dananshan, China

8:09 :02 AM

08:09 :02

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dananshan Time

Want to convert Dananshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dananshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dananshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dananshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dananshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dananshan, Dananshan Zhen, da nan shan, da nan shan zhen, 大南山, 大南山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 116° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86