|

Current local time in Dancun, China

2:02 :07 AM

02:02 :07

Friday, July 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dancun Time

Want to convert Dancun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dancun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dancun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dancun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dancun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dancun, Dancun Zhen, Tan-ts'un, Tan-ts'un-chen, Tan-ts’un, Tan-ts’un-chen, dan cun, 淡村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 109° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86