|

Current local time in Dandian, China

3:39 :42 AM

03:39 :42

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dandian Time

Want to convert Dandian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dandian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dandian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dandian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dandian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dadian Zhen, Dandian, T'au-tien, T’au-tien, dan dian, dan dian zhen, 但店, 但店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86