|

Current local time in Dangchang Chengguanzhen, China

4:12 :23 AM

04:12 :23

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Dangchang Chengguanzhen Time

Want to convert Dangchang Chengguanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dangchang Chengguanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dangchang Chengguanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dangchang Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dangchang Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengguan Zhen, Danchanchzhen', Danchanchzhen’, Dangchang, Dangchang Chengguanzhen, Dangchang Xian, Tanchang, Tang-ch'ang, Tang-ch'ang-chen, Tang-ch'ang-pao, Tang-ch’ang, Tang-ch’ang-chen, Tang-ch’ang-pao, Tang-tsch'ang-tschon, Tang-tsch’ang-tschön, Yen-ch'ang-chen, Yen-ch’ang-chen, cheng guan zhen, dang chang, dang chang cheng guan zhen, dang chang xian, 城关镇, 宕昌, 宕昌县, 宕昌城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 104° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86