|

Current local time in Dangwan, China

3:19 :02 AM

03:19 :02

Monday, October 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dangwan Time

Want to convert Dangwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dangwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dangwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dangwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dangwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dangwan, Dangwan Zhen, dang wan, dang wan zhen, 党湾, 党湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 13' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86