|

Current local time in Danian, China

10:50 :11 PM

22:50 :11

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Danian Time

Want to convert Danian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Danian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Danian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Danian, da nian, 大年
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 104° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86