|

Current local time in Daochang, China

4:10 :05 AM

04:10 :05

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daochang Time

Want to convert Daochang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daochang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daochang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daochang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daochang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daochang, dao chang, 道场
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 120° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86