|

Current local time in Daoer, China

8:40 :42 PM

20:40 :42

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daoer Time

Want to convert Daoer time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daoer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daoer CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daoer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daoer Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dao'er, Dao'er Xiang, Dao’er, Dao’er Xiang, Jianshan, dao er, dao er xiang, 道二, 道二乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 109° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86