|

Current local time in Daqi, China

9:20 :13 AM

09:20 :13

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daqi Time

Want to convert Daqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daqi, Daqi Zhen, Daqitou, Ta-ch'i, Ta-ch'i-chen, Ta-ch'i-t'ou, Ta-ch’i, Ta-ch’i-chen, Ta-ch’i-t’ou, da qi, da qi zhen, 大碶, 大碶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 121° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86