|

Current local time in Datangan, China

4:46 :27 AM

04:46 :27

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Datangan Time

Want to convert Datangan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Datangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Datangan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Datangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Datangan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Datang, Datang Zhen, Datang'an, Datang’an, da tang an, da tang zhen, 大唐庵, 大唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86