|

Current local time in Datian, China

11:30 :07 AM

11:30 :07

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Datian Time

Want to convert Datian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Datian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Datian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Datian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Datian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Datian, Datian Jiedao, Ta-t'ien, Ta-t’ien, da tian, da tian jie dao, 大田, 大田街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86