|

Current local time in Datuan, China

3:24 :00 AM

03:24 :00

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Datuan Time

Want to convert Datuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Datuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Datuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Datuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Datuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Datuan, Ta-t'uan, Ta-t'uan-chen, Ta-t’uan, Ta-t’uan-chen, da tuan, 大团
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 121° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86