|

Current local time in Daweishan, China

4:51 :29 AM

04:51 :29

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daweishan Time

Want to convert Daweishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daweishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daweishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daweishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daweishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daweishan, Daweishan Zhen, da wei shan, da wei shan zhen, 大围山, 大围山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86