|

Current local time in Daxinshao, China

5:42 :11 PM

17:42 :11

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Daxinshao Time

Want to convert Daxinshao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daxinshao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daxinshao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daxinshao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daxinshao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daxinshao, Xinshao, Xinshao Zhen, da xin shao, xin shao, xin shao zhen, 大新哨, 新哨, 新哨镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 14' N Latitude / 103° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86