|

Current local time in Dayangzhou, China

12:52 :16 AM

00:52 :16

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dayangzhou Time

Want to convert Dayangzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayangzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayangzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dayangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dayangzhou, Dayangzhou Zhen, da yang zhou, da yang zhou zhen, 大洋洲, 大洋洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86