|

Current local time in Dayuan, China

3:46 :05 AM

03:46 :05

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dayuan Time

Want to convert Dayuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dayuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dayuan, Dayuan Zhen, T'ai-yuan-chen, Ta-yuan, Ta-yuan-chen, Ta-yüan, Ta-yüan-chen, T’ai-yüan-chen, da yuan, da yuan zhen, 大源, 大源镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 119° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86