|

Current local time in Dayun, China

11:41 :01 AM

11:41 :01

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dayun Time

Want to convert Dayun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dayun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dayun, Dayun Zhen, da yun, da yun zhen, 大云, 大云镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86