|

Current local time in Dengfang, China

4:41 :54 AM

04:41 :54

Monday, April 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dengfang Time

Want to convert Dengfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dengfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dengfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dengfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dengfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dengfang, Dengfang Zhen, deng fang, deng fang zhen, 邓坊, 邓坊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 15' N Latitude / 114° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86