|

Current local time in Dengfeng, China

7:59 :01 PM

19:59 :01

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dengfeng Time

Want to convert Dengfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dengfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dengfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dengfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dengfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dengfeng, Teng-feng, Teng-feng-hsien
Population
62375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns