|

Current local time in Dengta, China

8:48 :24 PM

20:48 :24

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dengta Time

Want to convert Dengta time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dengta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dengta CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dengta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dengta Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dengta, Dengta Xiang, deng ta, deng ta xiang, 灯塔, 灯塔乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 117° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86