|

Current local time in Diantou, China

8:15 :35 AM

08:15 :35

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Diantou Time

Want to convert Diantou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diantou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diantou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Diantou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diantou, Diantou Zhen, dian tou, dian tou zhen, 店头, 店头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86