|

Current local time in Diaofang, China

12:07 :45 PM

12:07 :45

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Diaofang Time

Want to convert Diaofang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diaofang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diaofang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diaofang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Diaofang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diaofang, Diaofang Zhen, diao fang, diao fang zhen, 刁坊, 刁坊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 05' N Latitude / 115° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86