|

Current local time in Diaofeng, China

9:49 :06 PM

21:49 :06

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Diaofeng Time

Want to convert Diaofeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diaofeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diaofeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diaofeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Diaofeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diaofeng, Diaofeng Xiang, diao feng, diao feng xiang, 钓峰, 钓峰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 115° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86