|

Current local time in Diaotai, China

2:23 :24 PM

14:23 :24

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Diaotai Time

Want to convert Diaotai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diaotai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diaotai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diaotai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Diaotai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diaotai, Diaotaizhen, diao tai, diao tai zhen, 汈台, 汈台镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 108° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86