|

Current local time in Diaowei, China

1:49 :10 AM

01:49 :10

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Diaowei Time

Want to convert Diaowei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diaowei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diaowei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diaowei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Diaowei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diaowei, Diaowei Zhen, diao wei, diao wei zhen, 钓渭, 钓渭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 107° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86