|

Current local time in Didian, China

5:20 :54 PM

17:20 :54

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Didian Time

Want to convert Didian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Didian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Didian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Didian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Didian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Didian, Ti-tien, di dian, 底店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 109° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86