|

Current local time in Diji, China

10:30 :38 AM

10:30 :38

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Diji Time

Want to convert Diji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Diji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diji, Sandan, di ji, san dan, 三单, 底吉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 120° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86