|

Current local time in Dikou, China

5:43 :56 AM

05:43 :56

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dikou Time

Want to convert Dikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dikou, Dikou Zhen, Ti-k'ou, Ti-k’ou, di kou, di kou zhen, 迪口, 迪口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 45' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86