|

Current local time in Dingbei, China

2:58 :31 AM

02:58 :31

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dingbei Time

Want to convert Dingbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingbei, Dingbei Xiang, ding bei, ding bei xiang, 丁陂, 丁陂乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86