|

Current local time in Dingjiang, China

4:46 :15 AM

04:46 :15

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dingjiang Time

Want to convert Dingjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingjiang, Dingjiang Zhen, Ting-chiang, ding jiang, ding jiang zhen, 丁江, 丁江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86