|

Current local time in Dingqiao, China

9:20 :08 PM

21:20 :08

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dingqiao Time

Want to convert Dingqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingqiao, Dingqiao Zhen, Ting-ch'iao, Ting-ch'iao-chen, Ting-ch’iao, Ting-ch’iao-chen, ding qiao, ding qiao zhen, 丁桥, 丁桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 120° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86