|

Current local time in Dingshu, China

4:07 :56 PM

16:07 :56

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dingshu Time

Want to convert Dingshu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingshu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingshu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingshu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingshu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingshu, Dingshu Zhen, Shu-shan, Shu-shan-chen, Su-shan, Ting-shan, Ting-shan-chen, Ting-shu-chen, ding shu, ding shu zhen, 丁蜀, 丁蜀镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 119° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86