|

Current local time in Dipa, China

5:41 :49 PM

17:41 :49

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dipa Time

Want to convert Dipa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dipa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dipa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dipa Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dipa, Dipa Zhen, Dipai Zhen, de pai, de pai zhen, 地派, 地派镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86