|

Current local time in Dizhang, China

7:15 :43 AM

07:15 :43

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dizhang Time

Want to convert Dizhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dizhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dizhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dizhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dizhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-ti, Chang-ti-wan, Dizhang, Dizhang Zhen, Ti-chang, Ti-chang-wan, di zhang, di zhang zhen, 底张, 底张镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 108° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86