|

Current local time in Dongbian, China

1:06 :19 AM

01:06 :19

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongbian Time

Want to convert Dongbian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongbian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongbian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongbian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongbian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongbian, Dongbian Xiang, dong bian, dong bian xiang, 东边, 东边乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 46' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86