|

Current local time in Dongchen, China

4:07 :12 AM

04:07 :12

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongchen Time

Want to convert Dongchen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongchen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongchen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongchen, dong chen, 东陈
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 109° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86