|

Current local time in Dongfang, China

11:13 :56 AM

11:13 :56

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongfang Time

Want to convert Dongfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongfang, Dongfang Zhen, dong fang, dong fang zhen, 东方, 东方镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86