|

Current local time in Dongjin, China

8:34 :09 AM

08:34 :09

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongjin Time

Want to convert Dongjin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongjin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongjin, Dongjin Zhen, dong jin, dong jin zhen, 东津, 东津镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 44' N Latitude / 127° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86