|

Current local time in Dongjing, China

7:28 :30 AM

07:28 :30

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongjing Time

Want to convert Dongjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongjing, Dongjing Zhen, Dongjingpu, dong jing, dong jing zhen, 洞井, 洞井镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86