|

Current local time in Dongpu, China

4:37 :18 PM

16:37 :18

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongpu Time

Want to convert Dongpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongpu, Dongpu Zhen, Tung-p'u, Tung-p'u-shih, Tung-p’u, Tung-p’u-shih, dong pu, dong pu zhen, 东浦, 东浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86