|

Current local time in Dongqiao, China

12:55 :38 AM

00:55 :38

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongqiao Time

Want to convert Dongqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongqiao, Dongqiao Zhen, dong qiao, dong qiao zhen, 东桥, 东桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 118° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86