|

Current local time in Dongsha, China

12:09 :06 AM

00:09 :06

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongsha Time

Want to convert Dongsha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongsha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongsha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongsha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongsha, Dongsha Zhen, Dongshajiao, Tung-sha-chiao, dong sha, dong sha zhen, 东沙, 东沙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' N Latitude / 122° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86