|

Current local time in Dongshangen, China

9:28 :31 PM

21:28 :31

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongshangen Time

Want to convert Dongshangen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongshangen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongshangen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongshangen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongshangen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongshangen, Qiuzigou Xiang, dong shan gen, qiu zi gou xiang, 东山根, 秋子沟乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 119° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86