|

Current local time in Dongshi, China

1:58 :42 AM

01:58 :42

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongshi Time

Want to convert Dongshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongshi, Dongshi Zhen, Tung-shih, dong shi, dong shi zhen, 董市, 董市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 111° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86