|

Current local time in Dongshui, China

9:38 :23 AM

09:38 :23

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongshui Time

Want to convert Dongshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongshui, Dongshui Zhen, Tung-shui, Tung-shui-hsu, Tung-shui-hsü, dong shui, dong shui zhen, 东水, 东水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86