|

Current local time in Dongting, China

9:02 :18 AM

09:02 :18

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongting Time

Want to convert Dongting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongting, Dongting Jiedao, Tung-t'ing, Tung-t'ing-chen, Tung-t’ing, Tung-t’ing-chen, Xishan Qu, dong ting, dong ting jie dao, xi shan qu, 东亭, 东亭街道, 锡山区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 120° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86