|

Current local time in Dongtuan, China

9:14 :04 AM

09:14 :04

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongtuan Time

Want to convert Dongtuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongtuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongtuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongtuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongtuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongtuan, Dongtuan Xiang, dong tuan, dong tuan xiang, 董团, 董团乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 117° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86