|

Current local time in Dongwang, China

10:50 :04 PM

22:50 :04

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongwang Time

Want to convert Dongwang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongwang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongwang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongwang, Dongwang Xiang, dong wang, dong wang xiang, 东旺, 东旺乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 35' N Latitude / 114° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86